Home > Our School > History > Honour Roll Student Leaders

Honour Roll Student Leaders

When we started doing this page we didn't realise what a huge task it would be. There are literally hundreds of people who have been associated with the school and parish over the years. We have tried our best to list everyone in the various areas but realise that we may have missed someone. If you are aware of any name that should be listed on this page please email us. If your name was missed please accept our apologies and let us know.

1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 

1978

House Captains:
Erindale - Greg York & Jenellen Wilde
Lanyon - Tendai Gregan & Patricia Connolly
Riverview - Steven Salafia & Tanya Sargeant
Cooleman - Angelo Soldo & Lyn Neilson

1979

House Captains:
Erindale -
Lanyon -
Riverview -
Cooleman -

1980

House Captains:
Erindale - Scott Agius & Julie Maloney
Lanyon - Jeffrey Kay & Elizabeth Garrett
Riverview - Brenton White & Elizabeth Shirley
Cooleman - Tony Phillips & Simone Mynott

1981

House Captains:
Erindale - Michael Jackson & Kirstin Maloney
Lanyon - Elvis Bagic & Shae Klaassen
Riverview - Dominik Kraljevic, Stephen Barron & Louise Shirley
Cooleman - Frank Daniele & Jackie Bogusz

1982

House Captains & Vice Captains
Erindale - Sandra Alonso, Chris Lincoln
Alison Valenci, Donoven Battison
Lanyon - Monique Byrne, Greg Sheather
Daniela Oriolo, Heath Chester
Riverview - Karen Pemberton, Andrew Williamson
Kate Floris-Moore, David Fogarty
Cooleman - Lisa Andracchio, Brett Dwyer
Suzie Horvat, Peter Stonestreet

1983

House Captains:
Erindale - Dimitrios Nikias & Heidi Maloney
Lanyon - Brendan Sheather & Katherine Kearins
Riverview - Paul Marshall & Alessandra Cozzi
Cooleman - Martin Hailey & Nicole Mynott

1984

House Captains:
Erindale - Gary Rake & Carmen McCreath
Lanyon - Josip Zivko & Mellissa Chaffey
Riverview - Patrick Leonard & Linda Lepore
Cooleman - Leigh Curtis & Rebecca Mitchell

1985

House Captains:
Erindale - Andrew Faihall & Kim Shepley
Lanyon - Brett Hughes & Brigid Burne
Riverview - Adam Boddington & Melissa Lepore
Cooleman - Brett Thomson & Katie O'Brian

1986

House Captains:
Erindale - Luke Mickey & Lynese Norris
Lanyon - Neil Roberts & Kirsten McDonald
Riverview - Brent Moran & Michelle Mikita
Cooleman - Paul Podobnik & Melissa Flanigan

1987

House Captains:
Erindale - Clare Tunningley & Ben Battisson
Lanyon - Katrina Blowers & Andrew Grant
Riverview - Genivive Quigley & Naofitis Pertsinaidis
Cooleman - Kate Ingwerson & Justan Fuller

1988

House Captains:
Erindale - Emma Kearns & Ben Maniaci
Lanyon - Michelle Walsh & Ben Nadjecki
Riverview - Gabrielle Fulton & Andrew Mcpherson
Cooleman - Sally Coulston & Damian Terzic

1989

House Captains:
Erindale - Kate McCreath & David Protas
Lanyon - Chaylee Lincolin & Matthew Bulters
Riverview - Heidi Balogh & Michael Bulters
Cooleman - Jane Crawford & Joel Curtis

1990
First School Captains: Lisa Brill & Bryce McNicol

House Captains:
Erindale - Lisa Brill & Phillip Cook
Lanyon - Sandra Messina & Ronland Nacimento
Riverview - Carly Stachow & Bryce McNicol
Cooleman - Shaun Spulak & John Chad

1991
School Captains: Suzanne Callaghan & Justin Homan

House Captains:
Erindale - Suzanne Callaghan & Sean Whitby
Lanyon - Larrison McDonald & Lindsay Adam
Riverview - Summa Bason & Robert Gronde
Cooleman - Natalie Dowling & Justin Hanan

1992
School Captains: Kim Laverty and Micheal Batterman.

House Captains:
Erindale - Nola Watson and Stephen Lee
Lanyon - Erin Corvisy and Michael Batterham
Riverview - Julie Balogh and Stephen Keogh
Cooleman - Helen Wilson and Michael Monaghan

1993
School Captains: Sarah Norris & Mark de Luca

House Captains:
Erindale - Trisha Tunningley and Mathew Hotchkiss
Lanyon - Sarah Norris and Jason Craig
Riverview - Aimee Dowling and Mark de Luca
Cooleman - Genny Dawes and Cris Lejsek

1994
School Captains: Amy Nadjecki and John Sawade

House Captains & Vice Captains:
Erindale - Lauren Penrose and Ben Riddles
Jessica Duggan-Larkin & Ashley Sheather
Lanyon - Gabby McIver and Tim Mulheren
Laura Morosin & John Swade
Riverview - Lana Jones and Grant Laverty
Lydia Van Meurs & Simon Bradbury
Cooleman - Hannah Lejsek & Ben Fyfe
Simone Taylor & Nicholas Bartly

1995
School Captains: Katherine Taylor and James Wilson

House Captains & Vice Captains:
Erindale - Brooke Blayden & Robert Tunningley
Natalie Madden & Nicholas Tsirmokos
Lanyon - Rachel Craig and David McKay
Kimberley Allen & Nathan Robertson
Riverview - Marita Schlager & Luke Kelly
Alida Atkinson & Phillip Belcher
Cooleman - Katherine Taylor & James Wilson
Lia Cooper & Michael Van Pelt

1996
School Captains: Sarah Lopez & Alex Blayden

House Captains & Vice Captains:
Erindale - Erin Welsh & Alex Blayden
Lanyon - Casey McIver & Tim Batterham
Riverview - Jessie Cullen & Michael Skinner
Cooleman - Bronwyn Smith & Thomas Hunt

1997
School Captains: Kelly Whitby & Joshua Varly
First School Vice Captains: Jessica Chambers & Damian Agins

House Captains & Vice Captains:
Erindale - Kimberly Cleary & Daniel Hotchkis
Clare Morrissey & Kim Tyson
Lanyon - Alex Swinden-Bromley & David Messina
Sophie Howard & Chris Poulton
Riverview - Ashlee Bason & Jef Swan
Renee Skinner & Bredan Woodforde
Cooleman - Kelly O'Hara & Michael Talbot
Jenna Collareda & Michael Taylor

1998

School Captains: Rachel Tandy & Luke Reeves
School Vice Captains: Jessica Chambers & Damian Agius

House Captains & Vice Captains:
Erindale - Meredith Kennedy & Thomas Tichardson
Sarah Dupe
Lanyon - Elizabeth Vance & David McConnell
Karrina Stoker & Steven Grist
Riverview - Helena McGinlay & Evan Long
Benjamin de Carvalho & Erin-Marie Martin
Cooleman - Aimee Evans & Luke Taylor
Rebecca Moore & Joseph Mills

1999
School Captains: Sarah Van Meurs & James Taylor
School Vice Captains: Caroline Poulton & Daniel Smith

House Captains & Vice Captains:
Erindale - Chris Hotchiks & Tegan Kennedy
David Nolen & Sarah Livingstone
Lanyon - Billy Holtoi & Nicole Stoker
Liam Zeller & Kelly Fletcher
Riverview - Christian Stevens & Holly Swan
Adam Obst & Clare Morana
Cooleman - Jason Lobel & Tanya Whybrow
Katherine Thomson & Aimee Kohler

2000
School Captains: Kate Francis & Christopher Richardson
School Vice Captains: Kathleen Chambers & Michael Walsh

House Captains & Vice Captains:
Erindale - Connor Vidas & Stephanie Norton
Jack Dwyer & Dominic Blayden
Lanyon - Tim Costello & Laura Robertson
Paul Gibson & Fiona Banks
Riverview - Tom Long & Shaeleen Martin
David Grady & Jennifer Jarzynski
Cooleman - Caleb Evans & Amy Mills
Luke Barley & Caroline Lukaszyk

2001
School Captains: Zara Riley & Robert Wilson
School Vice Captains:Naomi Thomas & Zac Thomas

House Captains & Vice Captains:
Erindale - Sunny Dhindsa & Grace Peatey
Mitchell Warren & Louise Keogh
Lanyon - Jared Gill & Carolyn Smith
David Shields & Stacey Laurent
Riverview - Patrick Martin & Melissa Obst
Tim Jarzynski & Hannah Terzi
Cooleman - Bede Riley & Eve Paragalli
Stevie Taylor & Michelle Balfour

2002
School Captains: Rebecca Wojcik & Mitchell Mainey
School Vice Captains: Courtney McGorm & Joshua Hill

House Captains:
Erindale - Bruno Nardi & Kira Johnsen
Lanyon - Mark den Hartog & Ellen King
Riverview - Daniel Maldonado & Sarah Tandy
Cooleman - Adrian Sissian & Tara Carey

2003
School Captains: Brittany Thomas & Jono Louden
School Vice Captains: Brianna McGorm & Joshua Hill

House Captains:
Erindale - Shannon Madden & Amy Jolley
Lanyon - Zak Munnery & Matilda Smith
Riverview - Jason Taylor & Rebecca Hughes
Cooleman - Morgan Jackson & Aimee Brown

2004
School Captains: Oliver Oakman & Morgan Kennedy
School Vice Captains: Allan Setiabudi & Erin Wilson

House Captains:
Erindale - Josie Dwyer & Jemma Mrdak
Lanyon - Courtney Kennedy & Brittany Adams
Riverview - Jordan Ellem & Ashlea Kinnane
Cooleman - Gabrielle Ruiz & Emma Carey


top of page

Back to Top