Home > Our School > History > Honour Roll Staff

Honour Roll Staff

 

Principals

Assistant Principals

Mr Paul Woodcock 1977 - 1985

Mrs Dawn Laing 1986 - 1988

Mr Barry Cuthbert 1989 - 1993

Mr Kerry Mabbott 1994 - 1995

Mrs Evelyn Rowlings 1996 - 2000

Mr Peter Hughes 2001 - 2003

Mr David Thiele 2004

Mrs Judy Spence 2005-2010

Mr David Thiele 2011-2016

Mrs Ursula Jamieson 2017 - 

Mrs Dawn Laing

Mr Paul Croker

Mr Michael Norris

Mrs Mary Mathias

Mr Michael Nangle

Mr Michael Lowe

Mr David Thiele

Mr Michael Lister

Mr Cameron Johns

Mrs Christine Lowe

Mrs Judy Egan

Teachers and Support Staff of St Thomas the Apostle

Miss Megan Abbey

Mrs Marie Affleck
Miss Nikki Arcidiacono

Miss Caroline Austin

Miss Katherine Avis
Mrs Bernadette Allan
Mrs Jane Ashcroft

Miss Emma Bailey
Mrs Christa Bain
Mrs Milka Barac

Mrs Anne Barbic
Mrs Caroline Barclay

Miss Megan Barons

Miss Aimee Barry

Miss Claire Bateman
Mr Mark Bazzana
Mr Rod Beaver
Mr Mato Bender
Ms Marg Bodel

Miss Vanessa Bogusz
Mrs Marilyn Bradbury
Mr Bruce Bramley
Ms Jacqueline Brooks

Ms Jen Brown
Ms Julia Brown
Mrs Sue Brown
Mrs Tracey Brown
Mrs Karen Bruce

Miss Pauline Bullock

Mrs Jenny Burke
Mrs Mel Burke
Mrs Jill Burgess
Mrs Norma Burne
Mrs Terry Byrne 
Mr Bill Caddey 
Mr Justin Caldwell
Mr Shane Carpenter
Mrs Paula Chaplain
Ms Val Ciuffetelli 
Ms Zita Clifford

Ms Sharron Condron
Mrs Helen Conway (Peel)
Mrs Katherine Corcoran
Mrs Justine Cordwell
Mr Mark Cozens 
Mrs Helen Crennan
Miss Erin Croker
Mrs Karen Crowe

Mrs Susan Curbishley

 

Mrs Cathy Dangar

Miss Talia Davenport
Mr Peter Davies
Mrs Pauline Deeves
Mrs Andrea de Carvalho
Miss Catherine Donnelly

Miss Hayley Douglas
Mrs Lynne Douglas

Miss Amy Doszpot

Ms Cathy Duffy
Mrs Ruth Duffy
Mr Brian Dunkley
Mrs There Dupe
Mrs Fleur Dwyer
Miss Jill Eccles
Miss Carolyn Evenden

Mrs Sue Farrelly
Miss Antonietta Feltrin 
Mrs Susan Fittler
Mrs Frances Frazer
Mrs Helen Frogley
Ms Susan Gargan
Mrs Louise Garrett 
Mr Phillip Ghirardello
Mrs Michele Gilkes 
Miss Jan Glass 
Mrs Leah Godfrey

Mrs Maria Goldman
Mrs Leanne Goldrick
Ms Sue Gordon
Mrs Anne Gowen
Miss Angela Graham
Miss Judith Gregory
Mrs Dorothy Grcman

Mrs Katarina Hall
Mrs Teresa Hamer
Mrs Kathy Harrington 
Ms Sallyanne Hart
Mrs Madelon Harvey
Mrs Jenny Hayler 
Mrs Janine Hayes
Mrs Kay Hayes 
Mrs Jo Healy
Miss Maria Hegerty 
Mrs Fran Hellyer
Mrs Sue Hetherington
Mrs Diane Higgins 
Mrs Mary Holmes
Mr Michael Hopkinson
Mrs Joy Huber
Mrs Mandy Hughes
Sister Maureen Hummerston
Mr Bill Hutchinson
Mrs Jo Hutchinson
Mrs Cecilia Jackson

Miss Nicole Jaggers
Mrs Louise Jamieson
Ms Carol Javes 
Mrs Tracey Jenkins
Mrs Susan Johnston
Ms Nicole Joyce

Mrs Kerrilee Keen
Mrs Cherie Kelly
Mrs Alison Kendal

Mr Dennis Kennedy 
Mrs Maria Kennedy

Mr Michael Kennedy

Mrs Rachel Kennedy (Kelly)

Ms Tarthra Kennelly
Mr Tony Kingston
Mrs Angie Kisiel

Mrs Laura Knight (Pittard)

Mrs Nicole Knight

Miss Maria Leonard 

Miss Leyrizza Leyes
Mr Jack Little 
Mrs Pauline Low

Mr Matt Lowe
Mr Hayden Lucas
Mrs Jodie Luhrs

Mrs Marie Maher
Mr Jeremy Margosis
Father Mato Martic
Mrs Maree McAppion (Brill) 
Mr Mike McCallum
Mr Michael McCaskie
Mrs Pauline McCreath
Mrs Heather McDermott
Mrs Margie McDonald
Mr Patrick McGrath
Mr Terry McGregor

Mrs Bronwyn McIntosh
Miss Lucy McMillian

Mrs Anne McNicol
Ms Bernadette Meffert

Mrs Rena Merlino 
Mrs Anne Milling
Mrs Glynnis Moran
Miss Annie Mowlam
Mrs Colleen Mulheren
Mrs Kit Neesham

Miss Jessica Neubeck

Mrs Kim Nicholls
Mrs Anna Nocera
Miss Kath Nunn
Mr Karan Oberoi
Mrs Vicki Obst
Miss Trish O'Donohue
Mrs Jessica O'Ferral
Mrs Lesley O'Leary
Mr John O'Shaughnessy
Mrs Janet Oxwell
Mrs Nola Palisi

Mrs Paula Papandrea

Mrs Natasha Pank (Leggett)

Mrs Alicia Peterson

Ms Gail Patterson
Miss Roycelyn Pearson
Mrs Jenny Peterson 
Mr Michael Philpot 
Miss Barbara Pollard 
Mrs Patty Porteus
Mrs Cathy Power
Ms Catherine Pritchard
Mrs Mary Quinnane
Mrs Ann Quirk
Mrs Joanne Reed
Miss Kaitlin Reedy

Mrs Joan Reid
Mrs Nancy Reid
Miss Jo Rice
Mrs Pam Richardson 
Mrs Trudie Riley
Mrs Robin Roberts 
Miss Maree Robertson 
Mr Malcolm Roland
Mrs Florence Ross
Mr Paul Russell
Mrs Helen Schlecht

Mrs Peta-Paula Sebatoio
Mr Malcolm Skinner
Mr Mick Skinner
Miss Suzanne Sherry
Mrs Carolyn Shukor
Mrs Maria Seselja 
Sister Slavica
Mrs Lyn Smith

Mrs Haley Stonham (Turnbull)

Miss Jenni Stewart
Mrs Melanie Stratford
Mrs Cathy Sutton
Ms Tona Tallarida

Mrs Sharee Thomas (O'Callaghan)
Mrs Michelle Thompson

Mrs Denise Tomkinson 
Mrs Julie Tompson 
Mrs Anne Tunnecliffe
Ms Trish Vandenbruggen

Mrs Penny Vanzwol
Mrs Jean Watson
Mrs Ann Webb
Mrs Karen Western
Mrs Beverley Wilson

Mrs Lynette Wilson

Mrs Kerry Wode

Mrs Judith Wojcik
Ms Danielle Woods
Mrs Anne Wynne (Longhurst)
Mr Robert Wright

When we started doing this page we didn't realise what a huge task it would be. There are literally hundreds of people who have been associated with the school and parish over the years. We have tried our best to list everyone in the various areas but realise that we may have missed someone. If you are aware of any name that should be listed on this page please email us. If your name was missed please accept our apologies and let us know.

Back to Top